https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Singapore
Singapore
Channel 118
GMT +8
https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Singapore
Singapore
Channel 207
GMT +8
https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Channel 679
GMT +8
https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Malaysia
Malaysia
Channel 823
GMT +8
https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Thailand
Thailand
Channel 669
GMT +7
https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Indonesia
Indonesia
Channel 320
GMT +7
https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Bali
Bali
GMT +8
https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Channel 129
GMT +5.5
https://rugbypass.tv/images/tv-guide/Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Channel 46
GMT +5.5
Sun Sep 19
5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v All Blacks
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Argentina take on the All Blacks from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
Mon Sep 20
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v RSA Hls
Highlights from the Rugby Championship as Australia take on South Africa from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
The Season - Nudgee College
In the fourth episode, Nudgee’s match up with Southport brings together the two best teams in Queensland.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 4
The first home game ends positively and the team immediately focusses on Ipswich Grammar - the competition dark horse.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
This week on Playmakers Rugby Stories, Black Ferns Olympic gold medallist Ruby Tui has a korero with her departing sevens coach Allan Bunting,,, as they dive into how he turned around the side from Silver in Rio 2016 to gold in Tokyo.
10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: LEI v EXE
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Leicester Tigers host Exeter Chiefs at Mattioli Woods Welford Road, Leicester.
12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 12:00 am 9:30 pm 9:30 pm
Lockdown - Drew Mitchell
Jim Hamilton sat down with Australian rugby player Drew Mitchell to discuss life in lockdown, his move to the MLR and the financial issues facing Australian Rugby.
12:45 am 12:45 am 12:45 am 12:45 am 11:45 pm 11:45 pm 12:45 am 10:15 pm 10:15 pm
Operation Jaypan
Follow Jaybor Staunton as he travels from tip to toe of Japan over a packed 10 days to visit the host cities ahead of the Rugby World Cup 2019. Part 1 sees Jaybor travel from the northern city of Sapporo to the bright lights of Tokyo.
1:25 am 1:25 am 1:25 am 1:25 am 12:25 am 12:25 am 1:25 am 10:55 pm 10:55 pm
Operation Jaypan
We continue our journey through Japan with Jaybor visiting the remaining host cities and stadiums for the Rugby World Cup 2019. Having left Tokyo, Jaybor travels south towards the stunning island of Kyushu.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
MLR: LA Giltinis v ATL Rugby (F)
Replay coverage of the MLR Final 2021 as the Los Angeles Giltinis take on Atlanta Rugby from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum.
4:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 4:00 am 1:30 am 1:30 am
Sky Super Rugby TT Final Playercam
Replay: Sky Super Rugby Trans-Tasman Final Playercam 2021. The Blues host the Highlanders at Eden Park as we follow one player througout the game.
6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00 am 3:30 am 3:30 am
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
The Season - Nudgee College
In the fourth episode, Nudgee’s match up with Southport brings together the two best teams in Queensland.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 4
The first home game ends positively and the team immediately focusses on Ipswich Grammar - the competition dark horse.
7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 7:30 am 5:00 am 5:00 am
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 5
An unconvincing win against Ipswich Grammar School has the coaching staff concerned about the potential distraction of Old Boys weekend, while the rugby playing musicians prepare for their big night.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 4
A must-win fixture against neighbouring Tauranga Boys High School puts the team’s success in the firing line.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
This week on Playmakers Rugby Stories, Black Ferns Olympic gold medallist Ruby Tui has a korero with her departing sevens coach Allan Bunting,,, as they dive into how he turned around the side from Silver in Rio 2016 to gold in Tokyo.
9:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 7:00 am 7:00 am
All Blacks v Wallabies G1
Bledisloe Cup Game 1: All Blacks v Wallabies from Eden Park. The home side will be looking to protect a 27 year unbeaten record at the fortress, in what will be a special night for Aaron Smith as he clocks up his 100th test cap.
11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 9:00 am 9:00 am
All Blacks v Wallabies
2021 Bledisloe Cup Game 2: All Blacks v Wallabies from Eden Park.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 5
An unconvincing win against Ipswich Grammar School has the coaching staff concerned about the potential distraction of Old Boys weekend, while the rugby playing musicians prepare for their big night.
2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 4
A must-win fixture against neighbouring Tauranga Boys High School puts the team’s success in the firing line.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
This week on Playmakers Rugby Stories, Black Ferns Olympic gold medallist Ruby Tui has a korero with her departing sevens coach Allan Bunting,,, as they dive into how he turned around the side from Silver in Rio 2016 to gold in Tokyo.
3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v All Blacks
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Argentina take on the All Blacks from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: NEW v HAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Newcastle Falcons host the Harlequins at Kingston Park, Newcastle.
Tue Sep 21
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 5
An unconvincing win against Ipswich Grammar School has the coaching staff concerned about the potential distraction of Old Boys weekend, while the rugby playing musicians prepare for their big night.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 4
A must-win fixture against neighbouring Tauranga Boys High School puts the team’s success in the firing line.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm
The Season - Nudgee College
In the fourth episode, Nudgee’s match up with Southport brings together the two best teams in Queensland.
10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v RSA
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Australia take on South Africa from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 12:00 am 9:30 pm 9:30 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v All Blacks
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Argentina take on the All Blacks from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
3:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 3:30 am 1:00 am 1:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: LEI v EXE
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Leicester Tigers host Exeter Chiefs at Mattioli Woods Welford Road, Leicester.
5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 5:30 am 3:00 am 3:00 am
Tonga v Manu Samoa
Manu Samoa battles Tonga in what will be an epic game bursting with international talent from FMG Stadium Waikato in Hamilton.
7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 7:30 am 5:00 am 5:00 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
Rugby Champs: AUS v RSA
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Australia take on South Africa from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 7:30 am 7:30 am
Rugby Champs: ARG v All Blacks
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Argentina take on the All Blacks from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 9:30 am 9:30 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am
The Season - Nudgee College
In the fourth episode, Nudgee’s match up with Southport brings together the two best teams in Queensland.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 4
The first home game ends positively and the team immediately focusses on Ipswich Grammar - the competition dark horse.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: NEW v HAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Newcastle Falcons host the Harlequins at Kingston Park, Newcastle.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v SAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host the Saracens at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
Wed Sep 22
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
The Season - Nudgee College
In the fourth episode, Nudgee’s match up with Southport brings together the two best teams in Queensland.
9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 4
The first home game ends positively and the team immediately focusses on Ipswich Grammar - the competition dark horse.
10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm
All Blacks v Wallabies G1
Bledisloe Cup Game 1: All Blacks v Wallabies from Eden Park. The home side will be looking to protect a 27 year unbeaten record at the fortress, in what will be a special night for Aaron Smith as he clocks up his 100th test cap.
12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 12:00 am 9:30 pm 9:30 pm
All Blacks v Wallabies
2021 Bledisloe Cup Game 2: All Blacks v Wallabies from Eden Park.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 3:00 am 12:30 am 12:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
3:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 3:30 am 1:00 am 1:00 am
Rugby Champs: AUS v RSA
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Australia take on South Africa from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 5:30 am 3:00 am 3:00 am
Rugby Champs: ARG v All Blacks
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Argentina take on the All Blacks from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 7:30 am 5:00 am 5:00 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 5
An unconvincing win against Ipswich Grammar School has the coaching staff concerned about the potential distraction of Old Boys weekend, while the rugby playing musicians prepare for their big night.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 4
A must-win fixture against neighbouring Tauranga Boys High School puts the team’s success in the firing line.
9:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 7:00 am 7:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: LEI v EXE
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Leicester Tigers host Exeter Chiefs at Mattioli Woods Welford Road, Leicester.
11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 9:00 am 9:00 am
All Blacks v Tonga
The All Blacks are back for their first test of 2021 as they take on Tonga from Mt Smart Stadium in Auckland.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v RSA Hls
Highlights from the Rugby Championship as Australia take on South Africa from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v All Blacks Hls
Highlights from the Rugby Championship as Argentina take on the All Blacks from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
4:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v RSA
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Australia take on South Africa from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
Thu Sep 23
6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm
MLR: LA Giltinis v ATL Rugby (F)
Replay coverage of the MLR Final 2021 as the Los Angeles Giltinis take on Atlanta Rugby from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Australia v France
The French are back on Australian soil for the first time since 2014 as the Wallabies take on France from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm
Australia v France
The Trophée des Bicentenaires is back up for grabs as the Wallabies take on France in the second test from AAMI Park in Melbourne.
12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 12:00 am 9:30 pm 9:30 pm
Australia v France
The Wallabies take on France in the third and final test from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 5
An unconvincing win against Ipswich Grammar School has the coaching staff concerned about the potential distraction of Old Boys weekend, while the rugby playing musicians prepare for their big night.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 4
A must-win fixture against neighbouring Tauranga Boys High School puts the team’s success in the firing line.
3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 3:00 am 12:30 am 12:30 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
3:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 3:30 am 1:00 am 1:00 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
4:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 4:00 am 1:30 am 1:30 am
All Blacks v Wallabies G1
Bledisloe Cup Game 1: All Blacks v Wallabies from Eden Park. The home side will be looking to protect a 27 year unbeaten record at the fortress, in what will be a special night for Aaron Smith as he clocks up his 100th test cap.
6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00 am 3:30 am 3:30 am
All Blacks v Wallabies
2021 Bledisloe Cup Game 2: All Blacks v Wallabies from Eden Park.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: NEW v HAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Newcastle Falcons host the Harlequins at Kingston Park, Newcastle.
10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 7:30 am 7:30 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 9:00 am 9:00 am
Rugby Champs: AUS v RSA
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Australia take on South Africa from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Rugby Champs: ARG v All Blacks
Replay coverage from The Rugby Championship as Argentina take on the All Blacks from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v SAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host the Saracens at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
Fri Sep 24
6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm
The Season - Nudgee College
In the fourth episode, Nudgee’s match up with Southport brings together the two best teams in Queensland.
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 4
The first home game ends positively and the team immediately focusses on Ipswich Grammar - the competition dark horse.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Season-The Brisbane Boys: Ep 5
An unconvincing win against Ipswich Grammar School has the coaching staff concerned about the potential distraction of Old Boys weekend, while the rugby playing musicians prepare for their big night.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 4
A must-win fixture against neighbouring Tauranga Boys High School puts the team’s success in the firing line.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm
Sky Super Rugby TT Final Playercam
Replay: Sky Super Rugby Trans-Tasman Final Playercam 2021. The Blues host the Highlanders at Eden Park as we follow one player througout the game.
12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 12:00 am 9:30 pm 9:30 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v All Blacks Hls
Highlights from the Rugby Championship as Argentina take on the All Blacks from Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane.
12:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm 12:30 am 10:00 pm 10:00 pm
LIVE: United Rugby: ZEB v LIO
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face the Emirates Lions from Stade Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
2:40 am 2:40 am 2:40 am 2:40 am 1:40 am 1:40 am 2:40 am 12:10 am 12:10 am
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: GLO v LEI
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Gloucester Rugby host Leicester Tigers at Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester.
4:45 am 4:45 am 4:45 am 4:45 am 3:45 am 3:45 am 4:45 am 2:15 am 2:15 am
Lockdown - Drew Mitchell
Jim Hamilton sat down with Australian rugby player Drew Mitchell to discuss life in lockdown, his move to the MLR and the financial issues facing Australian Rugby.
5:25 am 5:25 am 5:25 am 5:25 am 4:25 am 4:25 am 5:25 am 2:55 am 2:55 am
Rugbypass Insiders: Tonga
Tonga: Road To Japan - Rugbypass Insiders takes fans behind the scenes at teams and events from across the rugby globe.
6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00 am 3:30 am 3:30 am
United Rugby: ULS v GLA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face the Glasgow Warriors from Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
United Rugby: CAR v CON
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardif face Connacht from Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 7:30 am 7:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: GLO v LEI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Gloucester Rugby host Leicester Tigers at Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester.
12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 9:30 am 9:30 am
United Rugby: ZEB v LIO
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face the Emirates Lions from Stade Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
LIVE: Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA
LIVE coverage of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm
LIVE: Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG
The Rugby Championship LIVE between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
Sat Sep 25
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Lockdown - Rory Best
Rory best sat down with Jim Hamilton on this week's episode of "The Lockdown".
9:10 pm 9:10 pm 9:10 pm 9:10 pm 8:10 pm 8:10 pm 9:10 pm 6:40 pm 6:40 pm
Kiwi's Abroad
Join RugbyPass employee of the month runner-up Sam Smith as he embarks on an epic journey across Europe to track down some of the finest Kiwi talent plying their trade in the Northern Hemisphere.
9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 8:55 pm 8:55 pm 9:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: WAS v BRI
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Bristol Bears at Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry.
12:10 am 12:10 am 12:10 am 12:10 am 11:10 pm 11:10 pm 12:10 am 9:40 pm 9:40 pm
LIVE: United Rugby: EDI v SCA
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the Scarlets at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
2:15 am 2:15 am 2:15 am 2:15 am 1:15 am 1:15 am 2:15 am 11:45 pm 11:45 pm
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA Mini Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
LIVE: United Rugby: MUN v SHA
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Munster face the Cell C Sharks at Thomond Park in Limerick, Ireland.
4:35 am 4:35 am 4:35 am 4:35 am 3:35 am 3:35 am 4:35 am 2:05 am 2:05 am
Lockdown: Ian McKinley
Jim Hamilton is joined by Italy International and Benetton player Ian Mckinley to discuss the effects of COVID19 on the everyday life of a rugby player living in Italy.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
United Rugby: ZEB v LIO
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face the Emirates Lions from Stade Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Bristol Bears at Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
United Rugby: BEN v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Benetton face the DHL Stormers at Stadio Comunale Di Monigo in Treviso, Italy.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
United Rugby: LEI v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face the Vodacom Bulls at Aviva Stadium in Dublin.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA
Replay of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
Sun Sep 26
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
The Season - Nudgee College: Ep No. 5
In this final episode, a defensive lapse in the dying seconds denies a final comeback against Southport and the undefeated title is surrendered.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Season - The Brisbane Boys: Ep 6
The game of the season hangs in the balance with the Premiership in reach but a series of crucial errors leaves the home crowd stunned.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
The Season - Brisbane Boys: Ep 7
A red card in the final moments of BBC’s crucial traditional match against Nudgee puts the defence under immense pressure, while the next generation of rugby players gain inspiration from the school’s Year 12’s
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 5
A single kick ends up being the difference between a successful season or a failed campaign and Hamilton hearts are tested in the Tauranga rain.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Beyond 80 - Knocked
In a new RugbyPass series, ‘Beyond 80’ takes an unflinching look at the reality of concussion in rugby.
9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 8:55 pm 8:55 pm 9:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: LIR v SAL
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as London Irish host Sale Sharks at Brentford Community Stadium, London.
12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 12:00 am 9:30 pm 9:30 pm
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
12:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm 12:30 am 10:00 pm 10:00 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG Hls
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
The Season - Nudgee College: Ep No. 5
In this final episode, a defensive lapse in the dying seconds denies a final comeback against Southport and the undefeated title is surrendered.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Season - The Brisbane Boys: Ep 6
The game of the season hangs in the balance with the Premiership in reach but a series of crucial errors leaves the home crowd stunned.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
United Rugby: DRA v OSP
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Dragons face the Ospreys at Rodney Parade in Newport, Wales.
4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 4:30 am 2:00 am 2:00 am
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA
Replay of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: GLO v LEI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Gloucester Rugby host Leicester Tigers at Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
Sky Super Rugby TT Final Playercam
Replay: Sky Super Rugby Trans-Tasman Final Playercam 2021. The Blues host the Highlanders at Eden Park as we follow one player througout the game.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
MLR: LA Giltinis v ATL Rugby (F)
Replay coverage of the MLR Final 2021 as the Los Angeles Giltinis take on Atlanta Rugby from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Bristol Bears at Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: LIR v SAL
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as London Irish host Sale Sharks at Brentford Community Stadium, London.
Mon Sep 27
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG Hls
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
United Rugby: ULS v GLA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face the Glasgow Warriors from Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
United Rugby: CAR v CON
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardif face Connacht from Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
United Rugby: EDI v SCA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the Scarlets at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 3:00 am 12:30 am 12:30 am
United Rugby: MUN v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Munster face the Cell C Sharks at Thomond Park in Limerick, Ireland.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 5:30 am 3:00 am 3:00 am
The Season - Nudgee College: Ep No. 5
In this final episode, a defensive lapse in the dying seconds denies a final comeback against Southport and the undefeated title is surrendered.
6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00 am 3:30 am 3:30 am
Season - The Brisbane Boys: Ep 6
The game of the season hangs in the balance with the Premiership in reach but a series of crucial errors leaves the home crowd stunned.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
The Season - Brisbane Boys: Ep 7
A red card in the final moments of BBC’s crucial traditional match against Nudgee puts the defence under immense pressure, while the next generation of rugby players gain inspiration from the school’s Year 12’s
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 5
A single kick ends up being the difference between a successful season or a failed campaign and Hamilton hearts are tested in the Tauranga rain.
7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 7:30 am 5:00 am 5:00 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
United Rugby: BEN v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Benetton face the DHL Stormers at Stadio Comunale Di Monigo in Treviso, Italy.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
United Rugby: LEI v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face the Vodacom Bulls at Aviva Stadium in Dublin.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
The Season - Brisbane Boys: Ep 7
A red card in the final moments of BBC’s crucial traditional match against Nudgee puts the defence under immense pressure, while the next generation of rugby players gain inspiration from the school’s Year 12’s
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 5
A single kick ends up being the difference between a successful season or a failed campaign and Hamilton hearts are tested in the Tauranga rain.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
United Rugby: EDI v SCA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the Scarlets at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
United Rugby: DRA v OSP
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Dragons face the Ospreys at Rodney Parade in Newport, Wales.
Tue Sep 28
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: GLO v LEI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Gloucester Rugby host Leicester Tigers at Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
United Rugby: ZEB v LIO
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face the Emirates Lions from Stade Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
United Rugby: ULS v GLA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face the Glasgow Warriors from Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 4:30 am 2:00 am 2:00 am
United Rugby: CAR v CON
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardif face Connacht from Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: LIR v SAL
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as London Irish host Sale Sharks at Brentford Community Stadium, London.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
United Rugby: EDI v SCA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the Scarlets at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 9:30 am 9:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
The Season - Nudgee College: Ep No. 5
In this final episode, a defensive lapse in the dying seconds denies a final comeback against Southport and the undefeated title is surrendered.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Season - The Brisbane Boys: Ep 6
The game of the season hangs in the balance with the Premiership in reach but a series of crucial errors leaves the home crowd stunned.
2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am
United Rugby: MUN v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Munster face the Cell C Sharks at Thomond Park in Limerick, Ireland.
4:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: GLO v LEI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Gloucester Rugby host Leicester Tigers at Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester.
Wed Sep 29
6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
The Season - Nudgee College: Ep No. 5
In this final episode, a defensive lapse in the dying seconds denies a final comeback against Southport and the undefeated title is surrendered.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Season - The Brisbane Boys: Ep 6
The game of the season hangs in the balance with the Premiership in reach but a series of crucial errors leaves the home crowd stunned.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA
Replay of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Bristol Bears at Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
United Rugby: BEN v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Benetton face the DHL Stormers at Stadio Comunale Di Monigo in Treviso, Italy.
4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 4:30 am 2:00 am 2:00 am
United Rugby: LEI v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face the Vodacom Bulls at Aviva Stadium in Dublin.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 7:30 am 5:00 am 5:00 am
The Season - Brisbane Boys: Ep 7
A red card in the final moments of BBC’s crucial traditional match against Nudgee puts the defence under immense pressure, while the next generation of rugby players gain inspiration from the school’s Year 12’s
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 5
A single kick ends up being the difference between a successful season or a failed campaign and Hamilton hearts are tested in the Tauranga rain.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: LIR v SAL
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as London Irish host Sale Sharks at Brentford Community Stadium, London.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
United Rugby: DRA v OSP
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Dragons face the Ospreys at Rodney Parade in Newport, Wales.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA
Replay of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
Thu Sep 30
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: GLO v LEI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Gloucester Rugby host Leicester Tigers at Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Bristol Bears at Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
MLR: LA Giltinis v ATL Rugby (F)
Replay coverage of the MLR Final 2021 as the Los Angeles Giltinis take on Atlanta Rugby from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
The Season - Brisbane Boys: Ep 7
A red card in the final moments of BBC’s crucial traditional match against Nudgee puts the defence under immense pressure, while the next generation of rugby players gain inspiration from the school’s Year 12’s
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 5
A single kick ends up being the difference between a successful season or a failed campaign and Hamilton hearts are tested in the Tauranga rain.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 3:00 am 12:30 am 12:30 am
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA
Replay of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
United Rugby: EDI v SCA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the Scarlets at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 7:30 am 7:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
United Rugby: MUN v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Munster face the Cell C Sharks at Thomond Park in Limerick, Ireland.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: GLO v LEI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Gloucester Rugby host Leicester Tigers at Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Bristol Bears at Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
The Academy
RugbyPass takes a look behind the scenes at the Leicester Tigers' player academy.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
The Season - Nudgee College: Ep No. 5
In this final episode, a defensive lapse in the dying seconds denies a final comeback against Southport and the undefeated title is surrendered.
5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm
Season - The Brisbane Boys: Ep 6
The game of the season hangs in the balance with the Premiership in reach but a series of crucial errors leaves the home crowd stunned.
Fri Oct 1
6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm
The Season - Brisbane Boys: Ep 7
A red card in the final moments of BBC’s crucial traditional match against Nudgee puts the defence under immense pressure, while the next generation of rugby players gain inspiration from the school’s Year 12’s
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
The Season - Hamilton College, Eps 5
A single kick ends up being the difference between a successful season or a failed campaign and Hamilton hearts are tested in the Tauranga rain.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA
Replay of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG Hls
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Lockdown - Drew Mitchell
Jim Hamilton sat down with Australian rugby player Drew Mitchell to discuss life in lockdown, his move to the MLR and the financial issues facing Australian Rugby.
2:40 am 2:40 am 2:40 am 2:40 am 1:40 am 1:40 am 2:40 am 12:10 am 12:10 am
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: BRI v BTH
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host Bath Rugby at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
4:45 am 4:45 am 4:45 am 4:45 am 3:45 am 3:45 am 4:45 am 2:15 am 2:15 am
Rugby Champs: All Blacks v RSA Mini Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship between the All Blacks and Springboks, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
MLR: LA Giltinis v ATL Rugby (F)
Replay coverage of the MLR Final 2021 as the Los Angeles Giltinis take on Atlanta Rugby from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
United Rugby: CON v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Vodacom Bulls at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
United Rugby: SCA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Scarlets face the Emirates Lions at Parc y Scarlets in Llanelli, Wales.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v BTH
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host Bath Rugby at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
LIVE: Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship LIVE between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm
LIVE: Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
The Rugby Championship LIVE from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
Sat Oct 2
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Rugbypass Legends - Dan Carter
Dan Carter touches on his time with the Crusaders, the NFL, why he took the Japan deal and much more.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Game Day - Pro14 Final
RugbyPass takes you behind-the-scenes of the 2018 PRO14 Final Day. 'Game Day' gives a unique insight into what goes into the day; from groundsmen to chefs, to the coaches and players themselves.
9:25 pm 9:25 pm 9:25 pm 9:25 pm 8:25 pm 8:25 pm 9:25 pm 6:55 pm 6:55 pm
Rugby Champs: AUS v ARG Hls
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from QLD Country Bank Stadium in Townsville.
9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 8:55 pm 8:55 pm 9:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: LEI v SAR
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Leicester Tigers host the Saracens at Mattioli Woods Welford Road, Leicester.
12:10 am 12:10 am 12:10 am 12:10 am 11:10 pm 11:10 pm 12:10 am 9:40 pm 9:40 pm
LIVE: United Rugby: ZEB v ULS
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face Ulster at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
2:15 am 2:15 am 2:15 am 2:15 am 1:15 am 1:15 am 2:15 am 11:45 pm 11:45 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks Mini Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
LIVE: United Rugby: OSP v CAR
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face Cardiff at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
4:35 am 4:35 am 4:35 am 4:35 am 3:35 am 3:35 am 4:35 am 2:05 am 2:05 am
Lockdown: Billy Vunipola
Jim Hamilton sat down with Saracens and England player, Billy Vunipola on today's episode of "The Lockdown".
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: LEI v SAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Leicester Tigers host the Saracens at Mattioli Woods Welford Road, Leicester.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v BTH
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host Bath Rugby at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
United Rugby: BEN v EDI
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Benetton face Edinburgh at Stadio Comunale di Monigo in Treviso, Italy.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
United Rugby: GLA v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Cell C Sharks at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
United Rugby: ZEB v ULS
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face Ulster at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
Sun Oct 3
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
The Academy
The academy team's hard work all year has led to this game - the final at Allianz Park against Gloucester. Watch the epic finale to our docu-series exclusively on RugbyPass.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm
Exceptional Stories - Henry Fraser
A freak accident on a Portuguese beach left the sport-obsessed teenager and promising rugby player at the Saracens academy paralyzed from the shoulders down. Now 26, Henry Fraser has found a new path with his remarkable artwork.
9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 8:55 pm 8:55 pm 9:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: SAL v EXE
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host Exeter Chiefs at the AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 12:00 am 9:30 pm 9:30 pm
Beyond 80 - Knocked
In a new RugbyPass series, ‘Beyond 80’ takes an unflinching look at the reality of concussion in rugby.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
The Academy
The academy team's hard work all year has led to this game - the final at Allianz Park against Gloucester. Watch the epic finale to our docu-series exclusively on RugbyPass.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
United Rugby: DRA v LEI
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Dragons take on Leinster.
4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 4:30 am 2:00 am 2:00 am
United Rugby: SCA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Scarlets face the Emirates Lions at Parc y Scarlets in Llanelli, Wales.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v BTH
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host Bath Rugby at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
United Rugby: ZEB v ULS
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face Ulster at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
United Rugby: OSP v CAR
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face Cardiff at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: LEI v SAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Leicester Tigers host the Saracens at Mattioli Woods Welford Road, Leicester.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: SAL v EXE
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host Exeter Chiefs at the AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
Mon Oct 4
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
United Rugby: BEN v EDI
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Benetton face Edinburgh at Stadio Comunale di Monigo in Treviso, Italy.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
United Rugby: GLA v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Cell C Sharks at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
United Rugby: ZEB v ULS
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face Ulster at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 3:00 am 12:30 am 12:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: SAL v EXE
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host Exeter Chiefs at the AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
The Academy
The academy team's hard work all year has led to this game - the final at Allianz Park against Gloucester. Watch the epic finale to our docu-series exclusively on RugbyPass.
5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 5:30 am 3:00 am 3:00 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v BTH
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host Bath Rugby at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
United Rugby: CON v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Vodacom Bulls at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
United Rugby: SCA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Scarlets face the Emirates Lions at Parc y Scarlets in Llanelli, Wales.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
Sky Super Rugby TT Final Playercam
Replay: Sky Super Rugby Trans-Tasman Final Playercam 2021. The Blues host the Highlanders at Eden Park as we follow one player througout the game.
Tue Oct 5
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
The Academy
The academy team's hard work all year has led to this game - the final at Allianz Park against Gloucester. Watch the epic finale to our docu-series exclusively on RugbyPass.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
United Rugby: ZEB v ULS
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face Ulster at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
United Rugby: OSP v CAR
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face Cardiff at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: LEI v SAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Leicester Tigers host the Saracens at Mattioli Woods Welford Road, Leicester.
4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 4:30 am 2:00 am 2:00 am
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
The Academy
The academy team's hard work all year has led to this game - the final at Allianz Park against Gloucester. Watch the epic finale to our docu-series exclusively on RugbyPass.
7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 7:30 am 5:00 am 5:00 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
United Rugby: BEN v EDI
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Benetton face Edinburgh at Stadio Comunale di Monigo in Treviso, Italy.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
United Rugby: GLA v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Cell C Sharks at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
United Rugby: ZEB v ULS
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face Ulster at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: SAL v EXE
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host Exeter Chiefs at the AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
Wed Oct 6
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v BTH
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host Bath Rugby at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
4:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 4:00 am 1:30 am 1:30 am
United Rugby: CON v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Vodacom Bulls at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00 am 3:30 am 3:30 am
United Rugby: SCA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Scarlets face the Emirates Lions at Parc y Scarlets in Llanelli, Wales.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
United Rugby: DRA v LEI
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Dragons take on Leinster.
10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 7:30 am 7:30 am
United Rugby: ZEB v ULS
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face Ulster at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 9:30 am 9:30 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
United Rugby: OSP v CAR
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face Cardiff at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: LEI v SAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Leicester Tigers host the Saracens at Mattioli Woods Welford Road, Leicester.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
Thu Oct 7
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v BTH
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host Bath Rugby at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: SAL v EXE
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host Exeter Chiefs at the AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
United Rugby: BEN v EDI
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Benetton face Edinburgh at Stadio Comunale di Monigo in Treviso, Italy.
3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 3:00 am 12:30 am 12:30 am
United Rugby: GLA v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Cell C Sharks at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 5:30 am 3:00 am 3:00 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00 am 3:30 am 3:30 am
United Rugby: ZEB v ULS
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face Ulster at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
9:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 7:00 am 7:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: SAL v EXE
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host Exeter Chiefs at the AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 9:00 am 9:00 am
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
4:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
United Rugby: DRA v LEI
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Dragons take on Leinster.
Fri Oct 8
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
The Academy
The academy team's hard work all year has led to this game - the final at Allianz Park against Gloucester. Watch the epic finale to our docu-series exclusively on RugbyPass.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: BRI v BTH
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Bristol Bears host Bath Rugby at Ashton Gate, Bristol.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
United Rugby: CON v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Vodacom Bulls at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Rugbypass Insiders: Barbarians
RugbyPass went behind the scenes with one of the most iconic rugby clubs in the world as they prepared for a clash with Wales at the Principality stadium.
2:40 am 2:40 am 2:40 am 2:40 am 1:40 am 1:40 am 2:40 am 12:10 am 12:10 am
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: HAR v BRI
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Harlequins host Bristol Bears at Twickenham Stoop, London.
4:45 am 4:45 am 4:45 am 4:45 am 3:45 am 3:45 am 4:45 am 2:15 am 2:15 am
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS Mini Hls
The Rugby Championship highlights between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
Sky Super Rugby TT Final Playercam
Replay: Sky Super Rugby Trans-Tasman Final Playercam 2021. The Blues host the Highlanders at Eden Park as we follow one player througout the game.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
United Rugby: ULS v BEN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face Benetton at Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
United Rugby: OSP v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face the Cell C Sharks at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: HAR v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Harlequins host Bristol Bears at Twickenham Stoop, London.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
United Rugby: ULS v BEN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face Benetton at Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
United Rugby: OSP v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face the Cell C Sharks at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
Sat Oct 9
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Beyond 80 - Knocked
In a new RugbyPass series, ‘Beyond 80’ takes an unflinching look at the reality of concussion in rugby.
7:55 pm 7:55 pm 7:55 pm 7:55 pm 6:55 pm 6:55 pm 7:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:25 pm
LIVE: United Rugby: LEI v ZEB
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face Zebre at RDS Arena in Dublin.
10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: SAR v NEW
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Saracens host Newcastle Falcons at StoneX Stadium, London.
12:10 am 12:10 am 12:10 am 12:10 am 11:10 pm 11:10 pm 12:10 am 9:40 pm 9:40 pm
LIVE: United Rugby: CON v DRA
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Dragons at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
2:15 am 2:15 am 2:15 am 2:15 am 1:15 am 1:15 am 2:15 am 11:45 pm 11:45 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks Mini Hls
Highlights of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
LIVE: United Rugby: CAR v BUL
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardiff face the Vodacom Bulls at Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
4:35 am 4:35 am 4:35 am 4:35 am 3:35 am 3:35 am 4:35 am 2:05 am 2:05 am
Rugbypass Legends - Drew Mitchell
RugbyPass Legends with Wallaby winger Drew Mitchell. Hosted by Jaybor Staunton, Drew discusses his big money move to the Western Force, his World Cup camps and his horrific broken leg suffered against the Reds.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: SAR v NEW
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Saracens host Newcastle Falcons at StoneX Stadium, London.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: HAR v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Harlequins host Bristol Bears at Twickenham Stoop, London.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
United Rugby: GLA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Emirates Lions at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
United Rugby: EDI v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the DHL Stormers at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
United Rugby: ULS v BEN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face Benetton at Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
United Rugby: CAR v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardiff face the Vodacom Bulls at Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
Sun Oct 10
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Rugbypass Insiders: Andy Powell
Andy Powell: Rugbypass Insiders takes fans behind the scenes at teams and events from across the rugby globe.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm
Rugbypass Legends - Dan Carter
Dan Carter touches on his time with the Crusaders, the NFL, why he took the Japan deal and much more.
9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 9:55 pm 8:55 pm 8:55 pm 9:55 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: WAS v NOR
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Northampton Saints at Coventry Building Society Arena.
12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 12:00 am 9:30 pm 9:30 pm
Beyond 80 - Knocked
In a new RugbyPass series, ‘Beyond 80’ takes an unflinching look at the reality of concussion in rugby.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Rugbypass Insiders: Andy Powell
Andy Powell: Rugbypass Insiders takes fans behind the scenes at teams and events from across the rugby globe.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Rugby Explorer
In the first ever episode of Rugby Explorer, Scottish rugby legend, Jim Hamilton, travels to Singapore to explore the city and find out more about the rugby scene in the Southeast Asian country.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Rugbypass Legends - Josh Kronfeld
Watch as 54-Test All Black Josh Kronfeld details his All Blacks debut that left him disappointed, what a genuine freak rugby legend Jonah Lomu was, and the craziness of the 1995 Rugby World Cup.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
United Rugby: SCA v MUN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Scarlets face Munster at Parc y Scarlets in Llanelli, Wales.
4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 4:30 am 2:00 am 2:00 am
United Rugby: LEI v ZEB
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face Zebre at RDS Arena in Dublin.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: HAR v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Harlequins host Bristol Bears at Twickenham Stoop, London.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
United Rugby: CON v DRA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Dragons at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
United Rugby: CAR v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardiff face the Vodacom Bulls at Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: SAR v NEW
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Saracens host Newcastle Falcons at StoneX Stadium, London.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v NOR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Northampton Saints at Coventry Building Society Arena.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
United Rugby: OSP v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face the Cell C Sharks at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
Mon Oct 11
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Rugby Explorer
In the first ever episode of Rugby Explorer, Scottish rugby legend, Jim Hamilton, travels to Singapore to explore the city and find out more about the rugby scene in the Southeast Asian country.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Rugbypass Legends - Josh Kronfeld
Watch as 54-Test All Black Josh Kronfeld details his All Blacks debut that left him disappointed, what a genuine freak rugby legend Jonah Lomu was, and the craziness of the 1995 Rugby World Cup.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
United Rugby: GLA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Emirates Lions at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
United Rugby: EDI v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the DHL Stormers at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v NOR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Northampton Saints at Coventry Building Society Arena.
3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 3:00 am 12:30 am 12:30 am
United Rugby: SCA v MUN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Scarlets face Munster at Parc y Scarlets in Llanelli, Wales.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
Rugbypass Insiders: Andy Powell
Andy Powell: Rugbypass Insiders takes fans behind the scenes at teams and events from across the rugby globe.
5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 5:30 am 3:00 am 3:00 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: HAR v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Harlequins host Bristol Bears at Twickenham Stoop, London.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
United Rugby: ULS v BEN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face Benetton at Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
United Rugby: OSP v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face the Cell C Sharks at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
United Rugby: LEI v ZEB
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face Zebre at RDS Arena in Dublin.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
United Rugby: GLA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Emirates Lions at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
United Rugby: CON v DRA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Dragons at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
Tue Oct 12
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Rugby Explorer
In the first ever episode of Rugby Explorer, Scottish rugby legend, Jim Hamilton, travels to Singapore to explore the city and find out more about the rugby scene in the Southeast Asian country.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Rugbypass Legends - Josh Kronfeld
Watch as 54-Test All Black Josh Kronfeld details his All Blacks debut that left him disappointed, what a genuine freak rugby legend Jonah Lomu was, and the craziness of the 1995 Rugby World Cup.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Rugbypass Insiders: Andy Powell
Andy Powell: Rugbypass Insiders takes fans behind the scenes at teams and events from across the rugby globe.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
United Rugby: CAR v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardiff face the Vodacom Bulls at Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: SAR v NEW
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Saracens host Newcastle Falcons at StoneX Stadium, London.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
United Rugby: LEI v ZEB
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face Zebre at RDS Arena in Dublin.
4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 3:30 am 3:30 am 4:30 am 2:00 am 2:00 am
United Rugby: CON v DRA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Dragons at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 6:30 am 4:00 am 4:00 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
Rugbypass Insiders: Andy Powell
Andy Powell: Rugbypass Insiders takes fans behind the scenes at teams and events from across the rugby globe.
7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 6:30 am 6:30 am 7:30 am 5:00 am 5:00 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 7:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 6:00 am 6:00 am
United Rugby: GLA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Emirates Lions at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 8:00 am 8:00 am
United Rugby: EDI v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the DHL Stormers at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v NOR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Northampton Saints at Coventry Building Society Arena.
2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm
United Rugby: SCA v MUN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Scarlets face Munster at Parc y Scarlets in Llanelli, Wales.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership: HAR v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Harlequins host Bristol Bears at Twickenham Stoop, London.
Wed Oct 13
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
United Rugby: ULS v BEN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face Benetton at Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
United Rugby: OSP v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face the Cell C Sharks at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
United Rugby: LEI v ZEB
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face Zebre at RDS Arena in Dublin.
4:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 4:00 am 1:30 am 1:30 am
United Rugby: CAR v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardiff face the Vodacom Bulls at Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00 am 3:30 am 3:30 am
United Rugby: CON v DRA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Connacht face the Dragons at The Sportsground in Galway, Ireland.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: SAR v NEW
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Saracens host Newcastle Falcons at StoneX Stadium, London.
10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 7:30 am 7:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v NOR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Northampton Saints at Coventry Building Society Arena.
12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 9:30 am 9:30 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 11:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 10:00 am 10:00 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: HAR v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Harlequins host Bristol Bears at Twickenham Stoop, London.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
United Rugby: GLA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Emirates Lions at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
United Rugby: EDI v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the DHL Stormers at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
Thu Oct 14
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v NOR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Northampton Saints at Coventry Building Society Arena.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
United Rugby: SCA v MUN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Scarlets face Munster at Parc y Scarlets in Llanelli, Wales.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
Sky Super Rugby TT Final Playercam
Replay: Sky Super Rugby Trans-Tasman Final Playercam 2021. The Blues host the Highlanders at Eden Park as we follow one player througout the game.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
MLR: LA Giltinis v ATL Rugby (F)
Replay coverage of the MLR Final 2021 as the Los Angeles Giltinis take on Atlanta Rugby from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum.
3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 3:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 3:00 am 12:30 am 12:30 am
Rugby Champs: RSA v All Blacks
Replay of The Rugby Championship from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast. Springboks and All Blacks go head to head.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 5:30 am 4:30 am 4:30 am 5:30 am 3:00 am 3:00 am
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00 am 3:30 am 3:30 am
Rugby Champs: ARG v AUS
The Rugby Championship replay between the Wallabies and Pumas, from CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast.
8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 5:30 am 5:30 am
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
Aotearoa Rugby Pod
James Parsons, Bryn Hall and Ross Karl give the players’ view on the biggest talking points in rugby every week.
9:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 9:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 7:00 am 7:00 am
Gallagher Premiership: HAR v BRI
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Harlequins host Bristol Bears at Twickenham Stoop, London.
11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 11:30 am 10:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 9:00 am 9:00 am
United Rugby: ULS v BEN
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face Benetton at Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00 am 11:00 am
United Rugby: OSP v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Ospreys face the Cell C Sharks at Liberty Stadium in Swansea, Wales.
3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
4:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 1:30 pm 1:30 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
United Rugby: LEI v ZEB
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face Zebre at RDS Arena in Dublin.
Fri Oct 15
6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm
Gallagher Premiership Highlights
The best of the action from the latest round of fixtures in the Gallagher Premiership.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
Rugbypass Insiders: Andy Powell
Andy Powell: Rugbypass Insiders takes fans behind the scenes at teams and events from across the rugby globe.
8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Playmakers: Rugby Stories
Sky Sport delves into some of rugby’s best stories from the characters that have made the game great.
8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Pacific Brothers & Sisters
Samoan-born actor and comedian Oscar Kightley hosts a show with a uniquely Pasifika take on our nation's sport.
9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
Gallagher Premiership: SAR v NEW
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Saracens host Newcastle Falcons at StoneX Stadium, London.
11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:30 pm
United Rugby: GLA v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Glasgow Warriors face the Emirates Lions at Scotstoun Stadium in Glasgow.
1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 12:00 am 12:00 am 1:00 am 10:30 pm 10:30 pm
Rugby Explorer
In the first ever episode of Rugby Explorer, Scottish rugby legend, Jim Hamilton, travels to Singapore to explore the city and find out more about the rugby scene in the Southeast Asian country.
1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 12:30 am 12:30 am 1:30 am 11:00 pm 11:00 pm
Rugbypass Legends - Josh Kronfeld
Watch as 54-Test All Black Josh Kronfeld details his All Blacks debut that left him disappointed, what a genuine freak rugby legend Jonah Lomu was, and the craziness of the 1995 Rugby World Cup.
2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 2:00 am 1:00 am 1:00 am 2:00 am 11:30 pm 11:30 pm
Rugbypass Insiders: Tonga
Tonga: Road To Japan - Rugbypass Insiders takes fans behind the scenes at teams and events from across the rugby globe.
2:40 am 2:40 am 2:40 am 2:40 am 1:40 am 1:40 am 2:40 am 12:10 am 12:10 am
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: SAL v HAR
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host the Harlequins at AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
4:45 am 4:45 am 4:45 am 4:45 am 3:45 am 3:45 am 4:45 am 2:15 am 2:15 am
In Conversation
Brian Moore sat down with Jim Hamilton to discuss player wages, the state of the game and the pressures of social media.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
MLR: LA Giltinis v ATL Rugby (F)
Replay coverage of the MLR Final 2021 as the Los Angeles Giltinis take on Atlanta Rugby from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
United Rugby: ULS v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face the Emirates Lions at Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
United Rugby: DRA v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Dragons face the DHL Stormers at Rodney Parade in Newport, Wales.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: SAL v HAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host the Harlequins at AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
Sky Super Rugby TT Final Playercam
Replay: Sky Super Rugby Trans-Tasman Final Playercam 2021. The Blues host the Highlanders at Eden Park as we follow one player througout the game.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
United Rugby: ULS v LIO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Ulster face the Emirates Lions at Kingspan Stadium in Belfast.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
United Rugby: DRA v STO
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as the Dragons face the DHL Stormers at Rodney Parade in Newport, Wales.
Sat Oct 16
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Kiwi's Abroad
Join RugbyPass employee of the month runner-up Sam Smith as he embarks on an epic journey across Europe to track down some of the finest Kiwi talent plying their trade in the Northern Hemisphere.
7:55 pm 7:55 pm 7:55 pm 7:55 pm 6:55 pm 6:55 pm 7:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:25 pm
LIVE: United Rugby: ZEB v GLA
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face the Glasgow Warriors at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm
LIVE: Gallagher Premiership: WAS v EXE
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Exeter Chiefs at Coventry Building Society Arena.
12:10 am 12:10 am 12:10 am 12:10 am 11:10 pm 11:10 pm 12:10 am 9:40 pm 9:40 pm
LIVE: United Rugby: LEI v SCA
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face the Scarlets at RDS Arena in Dublin.
2:15 am 2:15 am 2:15 am 2:15 am 1:15 am 1:15 am 2:15 am 11:45 pm 11:45 pm
In Conversation
Brian Moore sat down with Jim Hamilton to discuss player wages, the state of the game and the pressures of social media.
2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 2:30 am 1:30 am 1:30 am 2:30 am 12:00 am 12:00 am
LIVE: United Rugby: MUN v CON
LIVE coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Munster face Connacht at Thomond Park in Limerick, Ireland.
4:35 am 4:35 am 4:35 am 4:35 am 3:35 am 3:35 am 4:35 am 2:05 am 2:05 am
Rugbypass Legends - Dan Carter
Dan Carter touches on his time with the Crusaders, the NFL, why he took the Japan deal and much more.
5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00 am 4:00 am 4:00 am 5:00 am 2:30 am 2:30 am
United Rugby: BEN v OSP
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Benetton face the Ospreys at Stadio Comunale di Monigo in Treviso, Italy.
7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 7:00 am 6:00 am 6:00 am 7:00 am 4:30 am 4:30 am
United Rugby: EDI v BUL
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Edinburgh face the Vodacom Bulls at Edinburgh Rugby Stadium in Scotland.
9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 9:00 am 8:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 6:30 am 6:30 am
United Rugby: CAR v SHA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Cardiff face the Cell C Sharks at Cardiff Arms Park in Wales.
11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 11:00 am 10:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: WAS v EXE
LIVE coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Wasps host Exeter Chiefs at Coventry Building Society Arena.
1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 1:00 pm 12:00 pm 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 10:30 am 10:30 am
Gallagher Premiership: SAL v HAR
Replay coverage of the Gallagher Premiership season as Sale Sharks host the Harlequins at AJ Bell Stadium, Manchester.
3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
United Rugby: ZEB v GLA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Zebre face the Glasgow Warriors at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi in Parma, Italy.
5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 2:30 pm 2:30 pm
United Rugby: MUN v CON
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Munster face Connacht at Thomond Park in Limerick, Ireland.
Sun Oct 17
7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Reforging The Steelers
The Steelers after managing New Zealand's lockdown under new coach Tai Lavea. New signings Dalton Papalii and Kieran Read join the team and bring new leadership to the team trying to bring silverware back to Manukau.
7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:00 pm
United Rugby: LEI v SCA
Replay coverage from the United Rugby Championship as Leinster face the Scarlets at RDS Arena in Dublin.